sutton bowling club logo Sutton Bowling Club
INDOOR & OUTDOOR
Sutton Indoor Bowling Club  
   
   
Men’s Drawn Fours  
    

 Year

 Winners

Runners Up

2016/17
Mike Coombs / Terry Griffiths
Graham White / Colin Wilkins
Dave Thomas / Dave Cabot
Gary Pumford / Robin Castle
2015/16

Keith Roberts / Harry Strudwick

Peter Wenmouth / Terry Hoye

Mel Clark / Terry Doyle

Robert Wharf / Steve Shanley

2014/15

Paul Mahoney / Mike Drain

John Bolton / George Hope

Brian Hutchinson / John Hawley

Robin Castle / Keith Adams

2013/14

Colin Wilkins / Joe Young

Michael Williams / Peter Pearce

David Aburn / Geoff Maunder

Alan Butler / Ron Willson

2012/13

Ray Pothecary / Ray Watson

George Hope / John Cocoracchio

Phil Bailey / Tony Affleck

George Melham / Alan Butler

2011/12

Brian Hutchinson / Donald Gillespie

Paul Couchman / John Cocoracchio

John Davies / Dave Orris

Ian Wilson / John Roll

2010/11

Charlie Vincent / Dennis Green

Bob Crease / Mike Doherty

Paul Mahoney / Dave Allen

John MacDonald / Mike Thompson

2009/10

Kevin Donovan / Alan Steltner

Robert Wharf / Ron Willson

Terry Buckland / Trevor Garner

John MacDonald / Keith Adams

2008/09

John Roll / Paul Nolan

George Phillips / Ron Willson

Keith Adams / Brian Swain

Brian Clarke / Fred Moneghan

2007/08

Henry Shaw / Dave Walters

Joe Smith / Geoff Taylor

Bryan Salway / Brian Greaves

Mike Gray / Mike

2006/07

Paul Couchman / George Phillips

Joe Smith / Geoff Taylor

M Bennett / Peter Boozer

Geoff Robinson / Steve Shanley

2005/06

K Harrold / R Wood

R Searle / Geoff Taylor

Peter Boozer / Alan Butler

B Clark / Tony Mears

2004/05

Brian Swain / Mike Drain

T Dobbs / Keith Adams

Robert Wharf / J Gibson

Paul Couchman / J Hudnott

2003/04

Terry Buckland / B Hoskins

Roger Graves / Keith Adams

Robert Wharf / G Kent

Ron Willson / Mike Colvin

2002/03

Alan Gover / J Hudnott

Charles Radley / Mike Doherty

Neil Asten / D Hunter

J Newell / Tony Soper

2001/02

Peter Scott / A White

M Perry / Ron Willson

Phil Medlin / Bryan Salway

Steve Shanley / David Miller

2000/01

Steve Shanley / Alf Medlin

M Evans / Dave Walters

Keith Adams / Peter Boozer

Peter Miller / Robert Wharf

1999/00

Paul Nolan / Terry Buckland

John Roll / Maurice Scott

L Dunn / Alf Medlin

Ron Coles / David Miller

1998/99

Ron Coles / Gerry Nash

David Miller / Eamonn Nolan

Alan Gover / Keith Adams

Steve Shanley / Ian Ross

1997-98 No Competition  
1996/97 No Competition  
1995/96 No Competition  
1994/95 No Competition  
1993/94 No Competition  
1992/93 No Competition  
1991/92 No Competition  
1990/91

F Mannini / C Dickens

Ray Watson/Reg Rolls

 
1989/90

F Mannini / C Dickens

Ray Watson / Reg Rolls