sutton bowling club logo Sutton Bowling Club
INDOOR & OUTDOOR
Sutton Outdoor Bowling Club  
   
Men’s Outdoor Handicap Singles (Nestle Cup)
Year Winners Runners Up
2018 Tony Wood Robin Castle
2017 Colin Wilkins George Hope
2016 John Cocoracchio Allan Duff
2015 Colin Wilkins Tony Wood
2014 Joe Smith Colin Wilkins
2013 Keith Adams Tony wood
2012 Tony Wood John Roll
2011 Kevin Donovan Neil Asten
2010 Tony Wood Terry Buckland
2009 Brian Swain Eddie Rochford
2008 Graham Bulman Eddie Rochford
2007 Keith Adams Eddie Rochford
2006 Brian Swain Terry Truss
2005 Steve Shanley Peter Pearce
2004 Steve Shanley Mike Perry
2003 Geoff Robinson Roger Graves
2002 Alan Butler Steve Shanley
2001 Iain Reid Steve Shanley
2000 M. Perry Ted Mulcaster
1999 John Roll Alan Bateman
1998 R. Moretti John Roll
1997 J. Barden D. Holland
1996 John Macdonald  
1995 Iain Reid  
1994 John Macdonald J. Adams
1993 Iain Reid  
1992 John Roll Geoff Robinson
1991 P.W. Sandiford Geoff Robinson
1990 D.A. Wyeth John Roll
1989 C.F. Wood P. Nolan
1988 F. Harding G. Baker
1987 G.D. McLaren R. Moretti
1986 L.D. Angell L. Balchin
1985 John Roll  
1984 I.G. Evans  
1983 J.E. Haines  
1982 M.J. Hill  
1981 M. Scott  
1980 D. Peel  
1979 H. Urquhart  
1978 G.Bewley  
1977 K. Morris  
1976 A.H. Paddick  
1975 H.W. Harrisson  
1974 W.J. Townsend  
1973 R. Powles-Hunt  
1972 R. Powles-Hunt  
1971 J.S. Cox  
1970 W. Oldham  
1969 J.W. Mills  
1968 R.W. Runnalls  
1967 N. Webster-Smith  
1966 C.E. James  
1965 G. Watt  
1964 A.J. Bell  
1963 W.A. Hayden  
1962 A.D.M. Webb  
1961 W.A. Hayden  
1960 C.W. Newbery  
1959 R.W. Norman  
1958 W.A. Hayden  
1957 N.L. Thornton  
1956 W.A. Hayden  
1955 E.R.S. Burton  
1954 W.A. Hayden  
1953 C.W. Newbery  
1952 L.M. Freeman  
1951 W.A. Cruden  
1950 C.W. Newbery  
1949 W.A. Cruden  
1948 T. Gordon  
1947 C.W. Newbery  
1946 G.C. Ash  
1945 W.D. Bradley  
1944 S.G. Knights  
1943 S. F. Hyem  
1942 T. Stoker  
1941 H. Elliott  
1940 S.G. Knights  
1939 H.A. Flower  
1938 G.F. Scruby  
1937 S.R. Hadfield  
1936 S.G. Knights  
1935 A.T. Jones  
1934 H.S. Howgate  
1933 E. Wheeler  
1932 S.G. Knights  
1931 T. H. Randolf  
1930 M.V. Ely  
1929 M. H. Blamey  
1928 M. W. Hill