SUTTON

Bowling Club

INDOOR AND OUTDOOR BOWLS PLUS BAR AND RESTAURANT

SUTTON

Bowling Club

INDOOR AND OUTDOOR BOWLS PLUS BAR AND RESTAURANT

SUTTON BOWLING CLUB
SUTTON BOWLING CLUB

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR AND OUTDOOR BOWLS PLUS BAR AND RESTAURANT

Winter Indoor Winners 2023-24

Ladies and Men’s winners for the the winter indoor bowling season

Men's Competition Results 2023-24

Men's Championship

Mens Championship Winner Joel Roebert64

Joel Roebert

Winner :  Mens Championship

Mens Championship Runner Up Colin Wilkins64

Colin Wilkins

Finalist :  Mens Championship

Men's Plate

Mens Plate Winner Tony Doyle64

Tony Doyle

Winner :  Mens Plate

Mens Plate Runner Up Angus Brown64

Angus Brown

Finalist :  Mens Plate

Men's Open Pairs

Mens Open Pairs Winners Philip Baily Joel Roebert64

Philip Baily and Joel Roebert

Winners :  Mens Open Pairs

Mens Open Pairs Runners Up David Sowdon George Hope (Not in attendance)64

David Sowdon and George Hope

Finalists :  Mens Open Pairs

Men's Drawn Pairs

Mens Drawn Pairs Winners Jon Wedge Robin Castle64

Jon Wedge and Robin Castle

Winners :  Mens Drawn Pairs

Mens Drawn Pairs Runners Up Karl Bedward Chris Tuvey64

Karl Bedward and Chris Tuvey

Finalists :  Mens Drawn Pairs

Men's Four

Mens-Fours-Runners-Up-Peter-McArdle-Derek-Nightingale-Colin-Wilkins-Rob-Whart-not-present

Peter McArdle Derek Nightingale Colin Wilkins (Rob Whart not present)

Winners :  Mens Fours

Mens-Fours-Runners-Up-Peter-McArdle-Derek-Nightingale-Colin-Wilkins-Rob-Whart-not-present

Peter McArdle Derek Nightingale Colin Wilkins (Rob Whart not present)

Finalists :  Mens Fours

Men's Drawn Fours

Mens Drawn Fours Winners Allan Duff Alan Butler Martin Jones Chris Tuvey64

Allan Duff, Alan Butler, Martin Jones and Chris Tuvey

Winners :  Mens Drawn Fours

Picture of the Trophies64

 

Finalist :  Mens Drawn Fours

Mens Bob Sparrow

Mens Bob Sparrow Winner David Gerlach64

David Gerlach

Winner : Bob Sparrow

Mens Bob Sparrow Runner Up Chris Tuvey64

Chris Tuvey

Finalist :  Bob Sparrow

Ladies Competition Results 2023-24

Ladies Championship

Ladies Championship Winner Rita Fraser64

Rita Fraser

Winner : Ladies Championship

Ladies Championship Runner Up Di Double64

Di Double

Finalist : Ladies Championship

Ladies Two Wood Pairs

Ladies Two Wood Pairs Winners Shami Patel Carol McGrail64

Shami Patel and Carol McGrail

Winners : Ladies Two Wood Pairs

Ladies Two Wood Pairs Runners Up - Di Double Rita Fraser64

Di Double and Rita Fraser

Finalists :  Ladies Two Wood Pairs

Ladies Drawn Pairs

Ladies Drawn Pairs Winners Frances Santos Di Double64

Frances Santos and Di Double

Winners : Ladies Drawn Pairs

Ladies Drawn Pairs Gill Gawne Gill Walker64

Gill Gawne and Gill Walker

Finalists : Ladies Drawn Pairs

Ladies Triples

Ladies Triples Winner Shami Patel Carol McGrail Di Double64

Shami Patel, Carol McGrail and Di Double

Winners : Ladies Triples

Ladies Triples Runners Up Ursula Wharf Pauline Shanley Dorothy Roberts64

Ursula Wharf, Pauline Shanley and Dorothy Roberts

Finalists :  Ladies Triples

Ladies Fours

Ladies Fours Winners Jane Castle Val Turpin Angela Preedy Terri Tuvey64

Jane Castle, Val Turpin, Angela Preedy and Terri Tuvey

Winners : Ladies Fours

Ladies Fours Runners Up Carol Cantello Sue Cross Suzie Dubey Vena Cobb64

Carol Cantello, Sue Cross, Suzie Dubey and Vena Cobb

Finalists : Ladies Fours

Ladies Nora Bell

Ladies Nora Bell Winner Jemma Kirby64

Jemma Kirby

Winner : Ladies Nora Bell

Ladies Nora Bell Runner Up Joan Hitchins64

Joan Hitchins

Finalist : Ladies Nora Bell

Mixed Competition Results 2023-24

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Pairs Winner David Gerlach Carol McGrail64

David Gerlach and Carol McGrail

Winners :  Mixed Pairs

Mixed Pairs Runners Up David Goldberg Rita Fraser64

David Goldberg and Rita Fraser

Finalists :  Mixed Pairs

Mixed Two Woods

Mixed Two Woods Winner Martin Jones64

Martin Jones

Winner :  Mixed Two Woods

Mixed Two Woods Runner Up Tony Doyle64

Tony Doyle

Finalist :  Mixed Two Woods

Mixed Triples

Mens Triples Winners Graham White Robin Castle David Goldberg64

Graham White, Robin Castle and David Goldberg

Winners :  Mixed Triples

Mens Triples Runners Up Peter Pearce David Sowdon George Hope (not in attendance)64

Peter Pearce, David Sowdon and George Hope

Finalists :  Mixed Pairs

Heather Trophy

Heather Trophy Winner Peter McArdle64

Peter McArdle

Winner : Heather Trophy

Heather Trophy Runner Up Marion Kersse64

Marion Kersse

Finalist : Heather Trophy